23, Carrion View, S81 8UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Feb 2026 4.2% 1.5% £362,303 £139,000 Jul 2002 na na £310,688 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,588 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Gateford are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,930 per square metre (£213 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateford S81-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Carrion View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Carrion View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Carrion View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.