Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Mar 2026 4.7% 2.2% £224,868
£59,950 Jul 1997 na na £212,708
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Catterick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Catterick DL10-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £291,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Catterick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Leeming Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Leeming Lane.

Photos for 24 Leeming Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.