3, River Walk, YO30 2DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £520,000 Feb 2026 1.4% -1.3% £540,195 £387,000 Jul 2005 11.7% 10.0% £675,057 £140,000 May 1996 na na £665,143 - Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Linton On Ouse are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,750 per square metre (£258 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Linton On Ouse YO30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £545,000 and £735,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Linton On Ouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 River Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 3 River Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.