4a, Heath Close, RH16 3JW
4a Heath Close is a 59 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £210,000 -0.2% -3.6% May 2016 £215,000 8.6% 7.1% Jan 2012 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4a, Heath Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £210,000 £3,559 £210,845 £3,574 May 2016 £215,000 £3,644 £241,215 £4,088 Jan 2012 £149,950 £2,542 £231,706 £3,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,170 per square metre (£373 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4a Heath Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Heath Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: