2, Radnor Street, BB5 5AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £191,000 Mar 2026 4.4% 1.8% £189,497 £59,000 Sep 1998 na na £233,610 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton Le Moors BB5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £203,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Clayton Le Moors). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Radnor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Radnor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.