58, Chipstead Lane, TN13 2AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Mar 2026 0.9% -2.8% £454,995 £420,000 Oct 2018 5.6% 4.0% £502,686 £335,000 Sep 2014 7.3% 5.5% £477,125 £295,000 Nov 2012 -3.0% -6.2% £491,105 £315,000 Sep 2010 5.1% 2.6% £570,378 £235,000 Nov 2004 12.9% 11.4% £523,679 £122,000 Jun 1999 na na £492,735 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,164 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunton Green TN13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £370,000 and £525,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunton Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Chipstead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Chipstead Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: