11, Martin Drive, BB3 2HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £299,950 Feb 2026 3.5% 1.0% £300,715 £118,000 Nov 1998 na na £411,739 - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Martin Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: