Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £155,441)
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,140 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hoghton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,120 per square metre (£212 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoghton PR5-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Lowick Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.