8, Juniper Close, TN23 3JY
8 Juniper Close is a 117 m² detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £415,000 5.3% 2.7% Feb 1995 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Juniper Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,547 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £415,000 £3,547 £407,622 £3,484 Feb 1995 £83,500 £714 £464,238 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,280 per square metre (£309 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Juniper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 8 Juniper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.