27, Creebeck Drive, DL2 2JT
27 Creebeck Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £313,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£313,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Creebeck Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £313,000 £2,389 £312,816 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Creebeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Creebeck Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.