14, Old Terrace, NG19 7QR
14 Old Terrace is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Pleasley. It sold for £186,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £186,000 4.7% 2.1% Jun 2001 £59,550 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,861 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,836 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £186,000 £2,862 £184,355 £2,836 Jun 2001 £59,550 £916 £212,316 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pleasley are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,540 per square metre (£150 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Old Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Old Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.