58, Main Street, DE12 8LZ
58 Main Street is a 227 m² detached home in Walton On Trent. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £650,000 £2,863 £650,964 £2,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 227 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On Trent are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,410 per square metre (£240 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 227 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 849 square metres (9,139 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 58 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 DMOT/2022/0508
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 58 Main Street, Walton-on-trent, Swadlincote,
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission ref. DMPA/2021/0570 seeking to amend first floor balcony at
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 DMOT/2021/1615
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Main Street, Walton On Trent, Swadlincote,
- Description:
- Approval of details required by condition 3 attached to ref. DMPA/2021/0570 (The erection of 2 rear single storey extensions with first floor terrace to part, erection of front porch and changes to material finishes to front elevation) at
- Planning ref: