Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Mar 2026 2.6% -0.1% £231,443
£143,000 Oct 2008 11.7% 9.5% £196,696
£56,000 May 2000 na na £178,303
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,319 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Nunthorpe are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,910 per square metre (£196 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nunthorpe TS7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £282,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Nunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Clarence Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Clarence Road.

Photos for 22 Clarence Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.