87, Victoria Road, OX2 7QG
87 Victoria Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £985,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £985,000 0.9% -2.3% Aug 2015 £900,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,350 per square metre (£683 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,638 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £985,000 £7,351 £1,023,432 £7,638 Aug 2015 £900,000 £6,716 £935,829 £6,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,023,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £795,000 and £1,044,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/00420/CND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 87 Victoria Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Details submitted in compliance with condition 3 (Materials) of planning permission 23/00420/FUL
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 22/02873/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87 Victoria Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Change of use of workshop (use class E) to 1 no. dwellinghouse (use class C3) with associated alterations.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area