45, Mill Road, PE7 3XY
45 Mill Road is a 127 m² detached home in Yaxley. It sold for £525,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Mill Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £525,000 £4,134 £523,091 £4,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yaxley are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 723 square metres (7,782 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 45 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/01443/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Mill Road Stilton Peterboroug
- Description:
- Proposed single storey dining room extension, first floor extension forming master suite, removal of flat roof to garage and porch areas and replacement pitched roof including projecting canopy to form storm porch.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.