Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£455,000 Feb 2026 2.4% -1.1% £454,595
£365,000 Oct 2016 na na £492,672
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,159 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ogmore By Sea are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,770 per square metre (£208 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore By Sea CF32-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £543,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Porlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Porlock Close.

Photos for 15 Porlock Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.