21, Westfield, CT2 9ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £478,500 Mar 2026 3.9% 1.2% £482,891 £193,000 Jul 2002 na na £513,869 - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blean CT2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £412,000 and £513,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 21 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.