Property data
Sale history
£188,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £195,502)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,241 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,460 per square metre (£219 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cliftonville CT9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £201,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Cliftonville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: