Flat 12 36, Cornwall Gardens, CT9 2LR
Flat 12 36 Cornwall Gardens is a 72 m² flat in Cliftonville. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £225,000 2.7% -0.1% Mar 2011 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £225,000 £3,125 £223,343 £3,102 Mar 2011 £150,000 £2,083 £181,935 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,460 per square metre (£219 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 36 Cornwall Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 36 Cornwall Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: