18, Wolverley Road, B92 9HN
18 Wolverley Road is a 173 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £465,000 5.4% 2.7% Sep 2002 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £465,000 £2,688 £460,355 £2,661 Sep 2002 £135,000 £780 £296,132 £1,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 PL/2016/00348/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Wolverley Road Elmdon Solihul
- Description:
- Prior notification for a single storey rear extension measuring 6m beyond the original rear wall, at a maximum height of 3m, and measuring 3m at the eaves.
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 PL/2005/01592/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Wolverley Road Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey rear and side extension, to provide utility, dayroom with first floor bedroom and extension to existing bedroom, rear conservatory and pitched roof to porch and bay window.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied