Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£256,000 Mar 2026 2.1% -0.8% £252,120
£175,000 Jul 2007 5.9% 3.6% £265,884
£149,000 Oct 2004 17.6% 15.5% £258,083
£135,950 Mar 2004 17.5% 15.9% £265,126
£60,000 Feb 1999 15.0% 12.6% £251,865
£39,000 Jan 1996 na na £213,976
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,740 per sqm (£440 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Littlehampton are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,680 per square metre (£317 and £434 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littlehampton BN17-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Buttermere Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Buttermere Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Buttermere Way.

Photos for 17 Buttermere Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D