3, The Hawthorns, SN16 0HS
3 The Hawthorns is a 205 m² detached home in Sherston. It sold for £1,035,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£1,035,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,048 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £1,035,000 £5,049 £1,033,846 £5,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,033,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherston are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,820 per square metre (£322 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £988,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 606 square metres (6,523 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Hawthorns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Hawthorns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.