61, Cambridge Drive, LS21 1DD
61 Cambridge Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £210,000 2.5% -1.0% Sep 2017 £170,000 2.6% 0.9% Aug 2011 £145,000 7.3% 5.0% Jul 1998 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £210,000 £3,134 £207,718 £3,100 Sep 2017 £170,000 £2,537 £225,901 £3,372 Aug 2011 £145,000 £2,164 £235,096 £3,509 Jul 1998 £58,000 £866 £287,965 £4,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK113918
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 61 Cambridge Drive, Otley
- Owner
-
NMH UROLOGY (LEEDS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09673350)
Proprietor address: Castley Hall West, Castley Lane, Castley, Otley, LS21 2PY
Price paid on title: £220,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Jun 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: