1, Fenton Street, LS29 7EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£336,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £348,802)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,097 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Burley In Wharfedale are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,650 per square metre (£329 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burley In Wharfedale LS29-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Fenton Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/02899/CPN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Fenton Street Burley In Wharfedale Ilkley West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 Flagpole Cherry Tree - Reduce height from 6m to 4m and Reduce the width from 4m to 3m
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.