Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£640,000 Feb 2026 4.7% 2.2% £645,821
£175,000 Aug 1997 na na £772,861
Floor plan
Floorplan Field View
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,663 per sqm (£526 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ifield RH11-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Field View, Rusper Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,228 square metres (13,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Field View Rusper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of Field View Rusper Road.

Photos for Field View Rusper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.