Paddock View, Station Road, NR19 1RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £282,610)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,130 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Dereham are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,290 per square metre (£227 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dereham NR19-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Paddock View, Station Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Paddock View Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of Paddock View Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.