38, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
38 Waldron Road is a 74 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £655,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £655,000 2.8% -0.0% Oct 2012 £452,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,851 per square metre (£822 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,910 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £655,000 £8,851 £659,305 £8,910 Oct 2012 £452,500 £6,115 £695,758 £9,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 38 Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: