175, Hampstead Way, NW11 7YA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,680,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £1,743,609)
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,434 per sqm (£969 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 175, Hampstead Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 Hampstead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 175 Hampstead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2012 F/03617/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 175 Hampstead Way, London
- Description:
- Installation of 1no. airconditioning unit with a timber casing to the side elevation.
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 F/02275/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 175 Hampstead Way, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. Extension to roof including insertion of conservation rooflight at side elevation and rear dormer to facilitate a loft conversion. Alterations and replacement of fenestration on all elevations to match existing. Erection of new rear shed.