8, Torre Close, LS9 7QW
8 Torre Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £165,000 £2,463 £167,490 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,110 per square metre (£129 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.