18, Croft Head, HD8 9EB
18 Croft Head is a 100 m² terraced home in Skelmanthorpe. It sold for £144,646 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£144,646 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £144,646 £1,446 £143,738 £1,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmanthorpe are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,380 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Croft Head. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Croft Head.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: