9, Stanley Close, SN4 0EF
9 Stanley Close is a 172 m² detached home in Wroughton. It sold for £720,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£720,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £720,000 £4,186 £719,197 £4,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wroughton are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,080 per square metre (£300 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Stanley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Stanley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: