23, Pixie Dell, EX33 1DR
23 Pixie Dell is a 69 m² terraced home in Braunton. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £295,000 5.0% 1.9% Dec 2014 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Pixie Dell.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,297 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £295,000 £4,275 £296,498 £4,297 Dec 2014 £170,000 £2,464 £246,886 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,670 per square metre (£354 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Pixie Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Pixie Dell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.