38, Tarragon Way, RG7 3YU
38 Tarragon Way is a 118 m² detached home in Burghfield Common. It sold for £515,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Tarragon Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,364 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,442 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £515,000 £4,364 £524,097 £4,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burghfield Common are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,100 per square metre (£376 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Tarragon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Tarragon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.