Property data
Sale history
£455,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £470,980)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,473 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yarm TS15-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Meadow Vale Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments: