32, Volunteer Street, CF41 7LA
32 Volunteer Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £172,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £172,000 £1,870 £172,307 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Volunteer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 32 Volunteer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.