Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £172,000 2.3% -0.5%
Jun 2006 £109,500 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £172,000 £2,177 £170,152 £2,154
Jun 2006 £109,500 £1,386 £149,555 £1,893

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cross Hands are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,330 per square metre (£149 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Craig Y Llety. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Craig Y Llety.

Photos for 2 Craig Y Llety
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 PL/06130
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Craig Y Llety, Upper Tumble, Llanelli,
Description:
Conversion of integral domestic garage to a dog grooming salon
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.