35, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SQ
35 Coopers Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £230,000 3.4% 0.5% Oct 2012 £148,000 3.0% 0.5% Oct 2003 £113,000 18.5% 16.8% Nov 1999 £58,500 10.8% 9.1% Dec 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Coopers Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £230,000 £3,966 £229,283 £3,953 Oct 2012 £148,000 £2,552 £230,223 £3,969 Oct 2003 £113,000 £1,948 £220,864 £3,808 Nov 1999 £58,500 £1,009 £218,133 £3,761 Dec 1997 £48,000 £828 £222,650 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: