19, Henke Court, CF10 4EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£224,999 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £227,254)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,999 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £238,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.