Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,716 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £275,000 £3,716 £278,032 £3,757

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.