32, Bellmans Road, PE7 1TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Feb 2026 3.0% 0.3% £178,096 £93,500 Oct 2003 17.5% 15.8% £179,794 £39,500 Jun 1998 na na £180,746 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,192 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Whittlesey are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,160 per square metre (£218 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whittlesey PE7-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Bellmans Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bellmans Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Bellmans Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.