19, Sherburn Place, LS14 5BS
19 Sherburn Place is a 90 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £192,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £192,500 7.3% 3.4% Nov 2018 £115,000 7.7% 5.5% Nov 2008 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Sherburn Place.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £192,500 £2,139 £192,040 £2,134 Nov 2018 £115,000 £1,278 £165,969 £1,844 Nov 2008 £55,000 £611 £109,402 £1,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Sherburn Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Sherburn Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F