50, Montague Crescent, LS25 2EP
50 Montague Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Garforth. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £280,000 3.3% 0.5% Jan 2004 £137,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £280,000 £3,294 £274,990 £3,235 Jan 2004 £137,500 £1,618 £297,570 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.