Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £450,000 £3,358 £454,443 £3,391

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawdon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 113 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Leeds Road.

Photos for 113 Leeds Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.