79, Falstaff Road, S5 8DF
79 Falstaff Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Falstaff Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £165,000 £2,012 £158,677 £1,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,340 per square metre (£169 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Falstaff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Falstaff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.