Basement Flat 12, Church Terrace, SE13 5BT
Basement Flat 12 Church Terrace is a 107 m² flat in Lewisham. It sold for £500,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Basement Flat 12, Church Terrace.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £500,000 £4,673 £502,919 £4,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £839,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Basement Flat 12 Church Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Basement Flat 12 Church Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: