4, Cricketers Walk, SE26 6DR
4 Cricketers Walk is a 44 m² flat in Sydenham. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £280,000 3.5% 0.6% Sep 2013 £183,000 3.8% 0.9% Feb 2010 £159,995 2.9% 0.4% Jun 2005 £140,000 12.2% 10.4% Jun 1996 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cricketers Walk.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,363 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,615 per square metre (£615 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £280,000 £6,364 £291,069 £6,615 Sep 2013 £183,000 £4,159 £299,012 £6,796 Feb 2010 £159,995 £3,636 £324,397 £7,373 Jun 2005 £140,000 £3,182 £328,895 £7,475 Jun 1996 £49,995 £1,136 £320,061 £7,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,250 and £7,070 per square metre (£487 and £656 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Cricketers Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cricketers Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: