34b, Foyle Road, SE3 7RH
34b Foyle Road is a 382 m² detached home in Westcombe Park. It sold for £3,400,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£3,400,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34b, Foyle Road.
- Internal area
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,900 per square metre (£827 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,369 per square metre (£870 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £3,400,000 £8,901 £3,578,891 £9,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 382 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,578,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 382 m², this implies a valuation between £2,422,000 and £3,125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34b Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 58 archived estate agent listing photos for 34b Foyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/1687/TP
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- WHITEHOUSE, 34B FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON,
- Description:
- T1 Black Poplar Front boundary. To remove major deadwood throughout the canopy to lift lower canopy removing two overgrown epicormic shoots and reducing one lateral extending over neighbouring garden by approximately 2.5 metres. T2 Sycamore Front boundary. To remove major deadwood throughout the canopy. To reduce one lowest lateral in contact with the property back to first major growth point (approximately 2 metres) T3 Sycamore To remove major deadwood throughout the canopy. Note: numerous large branches have fallen down recently which poses a risk to ourselves and the neighbouring garages.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area: