3, Orme Terrace, LL57 2YT
3 Orme Terrace is a 94 m² terraced home in Bangor. It sold for £157,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £157,500 17.3% 11.7% Dec 2021 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Orme Terrace.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £157,500 £1,676 £154,154 £1,640 Dec 2021 £80,000 £851 £94,851 £1,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bangor are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,860 per square metre (£178 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Orme Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Orme Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.