12, Tudor Drive, CF32 8YE
12 Tudor Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Pontycymer. It sold for £202,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £202,000 2.9% 0.2% Aug 2004 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £202,000 £2,463 £207,531 £2,531 Aug 2004 £108,000 £1,317 £238,735 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontycymer are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,830 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 P/05/850/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Tudor Drive Bettws Bridgend
- Description:
- Proposed Conservatory To Replace Existing Porch
- Summary:
- 01 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.