Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Feb 2026 3.8% 1.3% £195,991
£67,000 Jun 1997 na na £290,576
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Knighton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knighton LD7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2 Glebelands, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Glebelands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Glebelands .

Photos for Glebelands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.